Various Effective Dates
[…] subdivision 62; 168.012, subdivision 1; 168.12, subdivision 5; 169.71,
subdivision 1; 171.02, subdivision 2b; 174.24, subdivisions 1a, 5; 299D.03,
subdivision 5; Laws 2008, chapter 287, article 1, section 122; Laws 2008, chapter
350, article 1, section 5; Laws 2009, chapter 36, article 1, section 3, subdivision
3; proposing coding for new law in Minnesota Statutes, chapters 160; 174; 221;
383D; repealing Minnesota Statutes 2008, section 169.041, subdivisions 3, 4.
BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF THE STATE OF MINNESOTA:

Section 1. Minnesota Statutes 2009 Supplement, section 123B.92, subdivision 1, is
amended to read:
Subdivision 1.Definitions.For purposes of this section and section125A.76, the
terms defined in this subdivision have the meanings given to them.
(a) “Actual expenditure per pupil transported in the regular and excess transportation
categories” means the quotient obtained by dividing:
(1) the sum of:
(i) all expenditures for transportation in the regular category, as defined in paragraph
(b), clause (1), and the excess category, as defined in paragraph (b), clause (2), plus